Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Warminster Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Warminster
Effective January 29, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6400 404 408 412 414 416 418 420 422 424 426 428 430 432 434 436 438 440 3420 444 5444 448 6448 452 2450 454 456 458 460 462 464 466 468 470 472 474 476 478
   C    University City 5:57am6:57am7:57am8:27am8:57am9:27am9:57am10:27am10:57am11:27am11:57am12:27pm12:57pm1:27pm1:57pm2:27pm2:57pm3:21pm3:57pm4:57pm5:57pm6:08pm6:27pm6:57pm7:27pm7:57pm8:27pm8:57pm9:27pm9:57pm10:27pm10:57pm11:27pm11:57pm12:27am
   C    30th Street Station 4:47am6:00am7:00am8:00am8:30am9:00am9:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm1:00pm1:30pm2:00pm2:30pm3:00pm3:24pm4:00pm4:27pm5:00pm5:28pm6:00pm6:11pm6:30pm7:00pm7:30pm8:00pm8:30pm9:00pm9:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am
   C    Suburban Station 4:52am6:05am7:05am8:05am8:35am9:05am9:35am10:05am10:35am11:05am11:35am12:05pm12:35pm1:05pm1:35pm2:05pm2:35pm3:05pm3:29pm4:05pm4:32pm5:05pm5:33pm6:05pm6:16pm6:35pm7:05pm7:35pm8:05pm8:35pm9:05pm9:35pm10:05pm10:35pm11:05pm11:35pm12:05am12:35am
   C    Jefferson Station 4:57am6:10am7:10am8:10am8:40am9:10am9:40am10:10am10:40am11:10am11:40am12:10pm12:40pm1:10pm1:40pm2:10pm2:40pm3:10pm3:34pm4:10pm4:37pm5:10pm5:38pm6:10pm6:21pm6:40pm7:10pm7:40pm8:10pm8:40pm9:10pm9:40pm10:10pm10:40pm11:10pm11:40pm12:10am12:40am
   C    Temple University 5:02am6:15am7:15am8:15am8:45am9:15am9:45am10:15am10:45am11:15am11:45am12:15pm12:45pm1:15pm1:45pm2:15pm2:45pm3:15pm3:38pm4:15pm4:41pm5:15pm5:43pm6:15pm6:26pm6:45pm7:15pm7:45pm8:15pm8:45pm9:15pm9:45pm10:15pm10:45pm11:15pm11:45pm12:15am12:45am
      1    Wayne Junction 5:09am7:21am8:21am8:51am9:21am9:51am10:21am10:51am11:21am11:51am12:21pm12:51pm1:21pm1:51pm2:21pm2:51pm3:21pm3:45pm4:21pm4:47pm6:21pm6:51pm7:21pm7:51pm8:21pm8:51pm9:21pm9:51pm10:21pm10:51pm11:21pm11:51pm12:21am12:51am
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:13am7:26am8:26am8:56am9:26am9:56am10:26am10:56am11:26am11:56am12:26pm12:56pm1:26pm1:56pm2:26pm2:56pm3:26pm3:49pm4:26pm4:51pm6:25pm6:56pm7:26pm7:56pm8:26pm8:56pm9:26pm9:56pm10:26pm10:56pm11:26pm11:56pm12:26am12:56am
   2    Melrose Park 5:16am7:29am8:29am8:59am9:29am9:59am10:29am10:59am11:29am11:59am12:29pm12:59pm1:29pm1:59pm2:29pm2:59pm3:29pm3:51pm4:29pm4:54pm6:28pm6:59pm7:29pm7:59pm8:29pm8:59pm9:29pm9:59pm10:29pm10:59pm11:29pm11:59pm12:29am12:59am
      2    Elkins Park 5:18am6:28am7:31am8:31am9:01am9:31am10:01am10:31am11:01am11:31am12:01pm12:31pm1:01pm1:31pm2:01pm2:31pm3:01pm3:31pm3:54pm4:31pm4:56pm6:30pm7:01pm7:31pm8:01pm8:31pm9:01pm9:31pm10:01pm10:31pm11:01pm11:31pm12:01am12:31am1:01am
      3    Jenkintown 5:21am6:31am7:34am8:34am9:03am9:34am10:03am10:34am11:03am11:34am12:03pm12:34pm1:03pm1:34pm2:03pm2:34pm3:03pm3:34pm3:57pm4:34pm5:00pm5:30pm6:01pm6:33pm6:41pm7:03pm7:34pm8:03pm8:34pm9:03pm9:34pm10:03pm10:34pm11:03pm11:34pm12:03am12:34am1:03am
      3    Glenside 5:24am6:34am7:37am8:37am9:06am9:37am10:06am10:37am11:06am11:37am12:06pm12:37pm1:06pm1:37pm2:06pm2:37pm3:06pm3:37pm4:00pm4:37pm5:03pm5:34pm6:05pm6:36pm6:45pm7:06pm7:37pm8:06pm8:37pm9:06pm9:37pm10:06pm10:37pm11:06pm11:37pm12:06am12:37am1:06am
   3    Ardsley 5:27am6:37am7:40am8:40am9:40am10:40am11:40am12:40pm1:40pm2:40pm3:40pm4:03pm4:40pm5:06pm5:38pm6:08pm6:48pm7:40pm8:40pm9:40pm10:40pm11:40pm12:40am
   3    Roslyn 5:30am6:40am7:46am8:46am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:46pm4:06pm4:46pm5:09pm5:46pm6:11pm6:51pm7:46pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:46pm12:46am
   3    Crestmont 5:32am6:42am7:48am8:48am9:48am10:48am11:48am12:48pm1:48pm2:48pm3:48pm4:08pm4:49pm5:11pm5:48pm6:13pm6:53pm7:48pm8:48pm9:48pm10:48pm11:48pm12:48am
      3    Willow Grove 5:35am6:45am7:51am8:51am9:51am10:51am11:51am12:51pm1:51pm2:51pm3:51pm4:12pm4:53pm5:15pm5:51pm6:17pm6:57pm7:51pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm11:51pm12:51am
      3    Hatboro 5:46am6:56am7:57am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm2:57pm3:57pm4:21pm5:00pm5:22pm5:57pm6:24pm7:04pm7:57pm8:57pm9:57pm10:57pm11:57pm12:57am
   3    Warminster 5:50am7:00am8:01am9:01am10:01am11:01am12:01pm1:01pm2:01pm3:01pm4:01pm4:29pm5:04pm5:32pm6:01pm6:32pm7:09pm8:01pm9:01pm10:01pm11:01pm12:01am1:01am