Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Warminster Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Warminster
Effective June 19, 2016

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6400 6404 5408 6468 414 416 6406 418 420 6408 422 424 6410 426 428 6412 430 432 6414 434 436 6416 6418 6420 6422 5444 6444 6448 452 2450 454 456 6450 458 460 6454 462 464 6458 466 468 6460 470 472 6462 474 476 6464 478
   C    University City 8:27am8:57am9:27am9:57am10:27am10:57am11:27am11:57am12:27pm12:57pm1:27pm1:57pm5:57pm6:08pm6:27pm6:57pm7:27pm7:57pm8:27pm8:57pm9:27pm9:57pm10:27pm10:57pm11:27pm11:57pm12:27am
   C    30th Street Station 4:55am6:28am7:33am8:27am8:30am9:00am9:26am9:30am10:00am10:26am10:30am11:00am11:26am11:30am12:00pm12:26pm12:30pm1:00pm1:26pm1:30pm2:00pm2:23pm3:06pm3:27pm3:57pm4:27pm4:56pm5:28pm6:00pm6:11pm6:30pm7:00pm7:05pm7:30pm8:00pm8:05pm8:30pm9:00pm9:05pm9:30pm10:00pm10:05pm10:30pm11:00pm11:05pm11:30pm12:00am12:08am12:30am
   C    Suburban Station 5:00am6:33am7:38am8:32am8:35am9:05am9:31am9:35am10:05am10:31am10:35am11:05am11:31am11:35am12:05pm12:31pm12:35pm1:05pm1:31pm1:35pm2:05pm2:28pm3:11pm3:32pm4:02pm4:32pm5:01pm5:33pm6:05pm6:16pm6:35pm7:05pm7:10pm7:35pm8:05pm8:10pm8:35pm9:05pm9:10pm9:35pm10:05pm10:10pm10:35pm11:05pm11:10pm11:35pm12:05am12:13am12:35am
   C    Jefferson Station 5:05am6:38am7:43am8:37am8:40am9:10am9:36am9:40am10:10am10:36am10:40am11:10am11:36am11:40am12:10pm12:36pm12:40pm1:10pm1:36pm1:40pm2:10pm2:33pm3:16pm3:37pm4:07pm4:37pm5:06pm5:38pm6:10pm6:21pm6:40pm7:10pm7:15pm7:40pm8:10pm8:15pm8:40pm9:10pm9:15pm9:40pm10:10pm10:15pm10:40pm11:10pm11:15pm11:40pm12:10am12:18am12:40am
   C    Temple University 5:09am6:42am7:47am8:42am8:45am9:15am9:40am9:45am10:15am10:40am10:45am11:15am11:40am11:45am12:15pm12:40pm12:45pm1:15pm1:40pm1:45pm2:15pm2:37pm3:20pm3:41pm4:12pm4:41pm5:11pm5:43pm6:15pm6:26pm6:45pm7:15pm7:19pm7:45pm8:15pm8:19pm8:45pm9:15pm9:19pm9:45pm10:15pm10:19pm10:45pm11:15pm11:19pm11:45pm12:15am12:22am12:45am
      1    Wayne Junction 5:17am6:49am7:53am8:52am9:22am9:52am10:22am10:52am11:22am11:52am12:22pm12:52pm1:22pm1:52pm2:22pm3:26pm3:48pm4:19pm4:47pm6:22pm6:52pm7:22pm7:52pm8:22pm8:52pm9:22pm9:52pm10:22pm10:52pm11:22pm11:52pm12:22am12:52am
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:21am6:53am7:56am8:51am8:56am9:26am9:49am9:56am10:26am10:49am10:56am11:26am11:49am11:56am12:26pm12:49pm12:56pm1:26pm1:47pm1:56pm2:26pm2:47pm3:30pm3:52pm4:24pm4:51pm6:26pm6:56pm7:26pm7:29pm7:56pm8:26pm8:29pm8:56pm9:26pm9:29pm9:56pm10:26pm10:29pm10:56pm11:26pm11:29pm11:56pm12:26am12:31am12:56am
   2    Melrose Park 5:24am6:56am7:58am8:59am9:29am9:59am10:29am10:59am11:29am11:59am12:29pm12:59pm1:29pm1:59pm2:29pm2:50pm3:33pm3:54pm4:27pm4:54pm6:29pm6:59pm7:29pm7:59pm8:29pm8:59pm9:29pm9:59pm10:29pm10:59pm11:29pm11:59pm12:29am12:59am
      2    Elkins Park 5:26am6:58am8:00am9:01am9:31am10:01am10:31am11:01am11:31am12:01pm12:31pm1:01pm1:31pm2:01pm2:31pm2:52pm3:35pm3:57pm4:29pm4:56pm6:31pm7:01pm7:31pm8:01pm8:31pm9:01pm9:31pm10:01pm10:31pm11:01pm11:31pm12:01am12:31am1:01am
      3    Jenkintown 5:29am7:01am8:03am8:58am9:04am9:34am9:56am10:04am10:34am10:56am11:04am11:34am11:56am12:04pm12:34pm12:56pm1:04pm1:34pm1:56pm2:04pm2:34pm2:56pm3:39pm4:00pm4:33pm5:00pm5:28pm6:01pm6:34pm6:41pm7:04pm7:34pm7:37pm8:04pm8:34pm8:37pm9:04pm9:34pm9:37pm10:04pm10:34pm10:37pm11:04pm11:34pm11:37pm12:04am12:34am12:38am1:04am
      3    Glenside 5:32am7:04am8:06am9:01am9:59am10:59am11:59am12:59pm1:59pm2:59pm3:42pm4:03pm4:36pm5:03pm5:31pm6:05pm6:45pm7:40pm8:40pm9:40pm10:40pm11:40pm12:07am12:37am12:41am1:07am
   3    Ardsley 5:35am7:07am8:08am9:04am10:02am11:02am12:02pm1:02pm2:02pm3:02pm4:06pm4:39pm5:06pm5:35pm6:08pm6:48pm7:43pm8:43pm9:43pm10:43pm11:43pm12:44am
   3    Roslyn 5:38am7:10am8:12am9:07am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm2:05pm3:05pm4:09pm4:42pm5:09pm5:38pm6:11pm6:51pm7:46pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:46pm12:47am
   3    Crestmont 5:40am7:12am8:14am9:09am10:07am11:07am12:07pm1:07pm2:07pm3:07pm4:11pm4:44pm5:11pm5:40pm6:13pm6:53pm7:48pm8:48pm9:48pm10:48pm11:48pm12:49am
      3    Willow Grove 5:43am7:15am8:17am9:12am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm2:10pm3:10pm4:15pm4:48pm5:15pm5:44pm6:17pm6:57pm7:51pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm11:51pm12:52am
      3    Hatboro 5:52am7:27am8:24am9:19am10:17am11:17am12:17pm1:17pm2:17pm3:17pm4:22pm4:56pm5:21pm5:54pm6:24pm7:04pm7:58pm8:58pm9:58pm10:58pm11:58pm12:59am
   3    Warminster 5:56am7:31am8:29am9:24am10:22am11:22am12:22pm1:22pm2:22pm3:22pm4:27pm5:01pm5:26pm5:59pm6:29pm7:09pm8:04pm9:04pm10:04pm11:03pm12:03am1:04am