Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Warminster Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Warminster
Effective September 14, 2014

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6400 402 404 5408 412 416 420 424 428 432 436 438 440 442 5444 6444 6448 450 2450 454 458 462 466 470 474 476
   C    University City 5:27am6:27am8:27am9:27am10:27am11:27am12:27pm1:27pm2:27pm2:57pm3:27pm3:57pm5:57pm6:08pm6:57pm7:57pm8:57pm9:57pm10:57pm11:57pm12:27am
   C    30th Street Station 4:59am5:30am6:30am7:33am8:30am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:00pm3:30pm4:00pm4:27pm4:57pm5:28pm6:00pm6:11pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm12:00am12:30am
   C    Suburban Station 5:04am5:35am6:35am7:38am8:35am9:35am10:35am11:35am12:35pm1:35pm2:35pm3:05pm3:35pm4:05pm4:32pm5:02pm5:33pm6:05pm6:16pm7:05pm8:05pm9:05pm10:05pm11:05pm12:05am12:35am
   C    Jefferson Station 5:09am5:40am6:40am7:43am8:40am9:40am10:40am11:40am12:40pm1:40pm2:40pm3:10pm3:40pm4:10pm4:37pm5:07pm5:38pm6:10pm6:21pm7:10pm8:10pm9:10pm10:10pm11:10pm12:10am12:40am
   C    Temple University 5:13am5:44am6:44am7:47am8:44am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:44pm3:14pm3:44pm4:14pm4:41pm5:11pm5:42pm6:14pm6:26pm7:14pm8:14pm9:14pm10:14pm11:14pm12:14am12:44am
      1    Wayne Junction 5:20am5:50am6:51am7:53am8:50am9:50am10:50am11:50am12:50pm1:50pm2:50pm3:21pm3:51pm4:21pm4:47pm6:21pm7:21pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm11:20pm12:20am12:50am
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:24am5:53am6:55am7:56am8:53am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:53pm3:25pm3:55pm4:25pm4:51pm6:25pm7:24pm8:23pm9:23pm10:23pm11:23pm12:23am12:53am
   2    Melrose Park 5:27am5:55am6:58am7:58am8:55am9:55am10:55am11:55am12:55pm1:55pm2:55pm3:27pm3:57pm4:28pm4:54pm6:28pm7:27pm8:25pm9:25pm10:25pm11:25pm12:25am12:55am
      2    Elkins Park 5:29am5:57am8:00am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm2:57pm3:30pm4:00pm4:30pm4:56pm6:31pm7:29pm8:27pm9:27pm10:27pm11:27pm12:27am12:57am
      3    Jenkintown 5:31am6:00am7:01am8:03am9:00am9:59am10:59am11:59am12:59pm1:59pm2:59pm3:33pm4:02pm4:33pm5:00pm5:25pm5:58pm6:34pm6:41pm7:32pm8:29pm9:29pm10:29pm11:29pm12:29am1:00am
      3    Glenside 5:33am6:03am7:04am8:05am9:03am10:03am11:03am12:03pm1:03pm2:03pm3:03pm3:36pm4:06pm4:36pm5:03pm5:28pm6:02pm6:37pm6:45pm7:35pm8:33pm9:33pm10:33pm11:33pm12:33am1:03am
   3    Ardsley 5:36am7:07am8:08am9:06am10:06am11:06am12:06pm1:06pm2:06pm3:06pm4:09pm4:39pm5:06pm5:32pm6:05pm6:48pm7:38pm8:36pm9:36pm10:36pm11:36pm12:36am
   3    Roslyn 5:39am7:10am8:12am9:09am10:09am11:09am12:09pm1:09pm2:09pm3:09pm4:12pm4:42pm5:09pm5:35pm6:08pm6:51pm7:41pm8:39pm9:39pm10:39pm11:39pm12:39am
   3    Crestmont 5:41am7:12am8:14am9:11am10:11am11:11am12:11pm1:11pm2:11pm3:11pm4:14pm4:44pm5:11pm5:37pm6:10pm6:53pm7:43pm8:41pm9:41pm10:41pm11:41pm12:41am
      3    Willow Grove 5:44am7:15am8:17am9:14am10:14am11:14am12:14pm1:14pm2:14pm3:14pm4:18pm4:48pm5:15pm5:41pm6:14pm6:57pm7:46pm8:44pm9:44pm10:44pm11:44pm12:44am
      3    Hatboro 5:53am7:27am8:24am9:21am10:21am11:21am12:21pm1:21pm2:21pm3:21pm4:25pm4:54pm5:21pm5:49pm6:21pm7:04pm7:53pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm11:51pm12:51am
   3    Warminster 5:57am7:31am8:29am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:30pm4:59pm5:26pm5:54pm6:26pm7:09pm7:59pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:56pm12:56am