Sunday | to 69th Street Transportation Center
Effective October 1, 2018
SERVICE ADVISORY | WEEKEND Shuttle Bus Substitution Between 69th St. Transportation Center and Bryn Mawr Stations: Saturday and Sunday, October 6-7, 13-14, 20-21, 27-28, and November 3-4 & 10-11. Please visit the Norristown High Speed Line Alerts page for service information
Back to previous page
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Norristown High Speed Line | 69th Street Transportation Center to Norristown Sunday to 69th Street Transportation Center. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
Norristown Transportation Center
5:20am6:05am6:40am7:15am7:35am7:55am8:25am8:45am9:20am9:50am10:20am10:50am11:20am11:50am12:20pm12:50pm1:20pm1:50pm2:20pm2:50pm3:20pm3:50pm4:20pm4:50pm5:20pm5:50pm6:20pm6:50pm7:20pm7:45pm8:15pm8:45pm9:15pm9:45pm10:15pm10:45pm11:15pm11:45pm12:20am1:10am2:15am
Bridgeport
5:22am6:07am6:42am7:17am7:37am7:57am8:27am8:47am9:22am9:52am10:22am10:52am11:22am11:52am12:22pm12:52pm1:22pm1:52pm2:22pm2:52pm3:22pm3:52pm4:22pm4:52pm5:22pm5:52pm6:22pm6:52pm7:22pm7:47pm8:17pm8:47pm9:17pm9:47pm10:17pm10:47pm11:17pm11:47pm12:22am1:12am2:17am
DeKalb St.
5:23am6:08am6:43am7:18am7:38am7:58am8:28am8:48am9:23am9:53am10:23am10:53am11:23am11:53am12:23pm12:53pm1:23pm1:53pm2:23pm2:53pm3:23pm3:53pm4:23pm4:53pm5:23pm5:53pm6:23pm6:53pm7:23pm7:48pm8:18pm8:48pm9:18pm9:48pm10:18pm10:48pm11:18pm11:48pm12:23am1:13am2:18am
Hughes Park
5:26am6:11am6:46am7:21am7:41am8:01am8:31am8:51am9:26am9:56am10:26am10:56am11:26am11:56am12:26pm12:56pm1:26pm1:56pm2:26pm2:56pm3:26pm3:56pm4:26pm4:56pm5:26pm5:56pm6:26pm6:56pm7:26pm7:51pm8:21pm8:51pm9:21pm9:51pm10:21pm10:51pm11:21pm11:51pm12:26am1:16am2:21am
Gulph Mills
5:27am6:12am6:47am7:22am7:42am8:02am8:32am8:52am9:27am9:57am10:27am10:57am11:27am11:57am12:27pm12:57pm1:27pm1:57pm2:27pm2:57pm3:27pm3:57pm4:27pm4:57pm5:27pm5:57pm6:27pm6:57pm7:27pm7:52pm8:22pm8:52pm9:22pm9:52pm10:22pm10:52pm11:22pm11:52pm12:27am1:17am2:22am
Matsonford
5:28am6:13am6:48am7:23am7:43am8:03am8:33am8:53am9:28am9:58am10:28am10:58am11:28am11:58am12:28pm12:58pm1:28pm1:58pm2:28pm2:58pm3:28pm3:58pm4:28pm4:58pm5:28pm5:58pm6:28pm6:58pm7:28pm7:53pm8:23pm8:53pm9:23pm9:53pm10:23pm10:53pm11:23pm11:53pm12:28am1:18am2:23am
County Line
5:29am6:14am6:49am7:24am7:44am8:04am8:34am8:54am9:29am9:59am10:29am10:59am11:29am11:59am12:29pm12:59pm1:29pm1:59pm2:29pm2:59pm3:29pm3:59pm4:29pm4:59pm5:29pm5:59pm6:29pm6:59pm7:29pm7:54pm8:24pm8:54pm9:24pm9:54pm10:24pm10:54pm11:24pm11:54pm12:29am1:19am2:24am
Radnor
5:30am6:15am6:50am7:25am7:45am8:05am8:35am8:55am9:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm1:00pm1:30pm2:00pm2:30pm3:00pm3:30pm4:00pm4:30pm5:00pm5:30pm6:00pm6:30pm7:00pm7:30pm7:55pm8:25pm8:55pm9:25pm9:55pm10:25pm10:55pm11:25pm11:55pm12:30am1:20am2:25am
Villanova
5:31am6:16am6:51am7:26am7:46am8:06am8:36am8:56am9:31am10:01am10:31am11:01am11:31am12:01pm12:31pm1:01pm1:31pm2:01pm2:31pm3:01pm3:31pm4:01pm4:31pm5:01pm5:31pm6:01pm6:31pm7:01pm7:31pm7:56pm8:26pm8:56pm9:26pm9:56pm10:26pm10:56pm11:26pm11:56pm12:31am1:21am2:26am
Garrett Hill
5:33am6:18am6:53am7:28am7:48am8:08am8:38am8:58am9:33am10:03am10:33am11:03am11:33am12:03pm12:33pm1:03pm1:33pm2:03pm2:33pm3:03pm3:33pm4:03pm4:33pm5:03pm5:33pm6:03pm6:33pm7:03pm7:33pm7:58pm8:28pm8:58pm9:28pm9:58pm10:28pm10:58pm11:28pm11:58pm12:33am1:23am2:28am
Roberts Rd
5:34am6:19am6:54am7:29am7:49am8:09am8:39am8:59am9:34am10:04am10:34am11:04am11:34am12:04pm12:34pm1:04pm1:34pm2:04pm2:34pm3:04pm3:34pm4:04pm4:34pm5:04pm5:34pm6:04pm6:34pm7:04pm7:34pm7:59pm8:29pm8:59pm9:29pm9:59pm10:29pm10:59pm11:29pm11:59pm12:34am1:24am2:29am
Bryn Mawr
5:35am6:20am6:55am7:30am7:50am8:10am8:40am9:00am9:35am10:05am10:35am11:05am11:35am12:05pm12:35pm1:05pm1:35pm2:05pm2:35pm3:05pm3:35pm4:00pm4:05pm4:35pm5:00pm5:05pm5:30pm5:35pm6:05pm6:35pm7:05pm7:35pm8:00pm8:30pm9:00pm9:30pm10:00pm10:30pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:35am1:25am2:30am
Haverford
5:36am6:21am6:56am7:31am7:51am8:11am8:41am9:01am9:36am10:06am10:36am11:06am11:36am12:06pm12:36pm1:06pm1:36pm2:06pm2:36pm3:06pm3:36pm4:01pm4:06pm4:36pm5:01pm5:06pm5:31pm5:36pm6:06pm6:36pm7:06pm7:36pm8:01pm8:31pm9:01pm9:31pm10:01pm10:31pm11:01pm11:31pm12:01am12:36am1:26am2:31am
Ardmore Ave.
5:37am6:22am6:57am7:32am7:52am8:12am8:42am9:02am9:37am10:07am10:37am11:07am11:37am12:07pm12:37pm1:07pm1:37pm2:07pm2:37pm3:07pm3:37pm4:02pm4:07pm4:37pm5:02pm5:07pm5:32pm5:37pm6:07pm6:37pm7:07pm7:37pm8:02pm8:32pm9:02pm9:32pm10:02pm10:32pm11:02pm11:32pm12:02am12:37am1:27am2:32am
Ardmore Junction
5:38am6:23am6:58am7:33am7:53am8:13am8:43am9:03am9:38am10:08am10:38am11:08am11:38am12:08pm12:38pm1:08pm1:38pm2:08pm2:38pm3:08pm3:38pm4:03pm4:08pm4:38pm5:03pm5:08pm5:33pm5:38pm6:08pm6:38pm7:08pm7:38pm8:03pm8:33pm9:03pm9:33pm10:03pm10:33pm11:03pm11:33pm12:03am12:38am1:28am2:33am
Wynnewood Road
5:39am6:24am6:59am7:34am7:54am8:14am8:44am9:04am9:39am10:09am10:39am11:09am11:39am12:09pm12:39pm1:09pm1:39pm2:09pm2:39pm3:09pm3:39pm4:04pm4:09pm4:39pm5:04pm5:09pm5:34pm5:39pm6:09pm6:39pm7:09pm7:39pm8:04pm8:34pm9:04pm9:34pm10:04pm10:34pm11:04pm11:34pm12:04am12:39am1:29am2:34am
Beechwood-Brookline
5:40am6:25am7:00am7:35am7:55am8:15am8:45am9:05am9:40am10:10am10:40am11:10am11:40am12:10pm12:40pm1:10pm1:40pm2:10pm2:40pm3:10pm3:40pm4:05pm4:10pm4:40pm5:05pm5:10pm5:35pm5:40pm6:10pm6:40pm7:10pm7:40pm8:05pm8:35pm9:05pm9:35pm10:05pm10:35pm11:05pm11:35pm12:05am12:40am1:30am2:35am
Penfield
5:41am6:26am7:01am7:36am7:56am8:16am8:46am9:06am9:41am10:11am10:41am11:11am11:41am12:11pm12:41pm1:11pm1:41pm2:11pm2:41pm3:11pm3:41pm4:06pm4:11pm4:41pm5:06pm5:11pm5:36pm5:41pm6:11pm6:41pm7:11pm7:41pm8:06pm8:36pm9:06pm9:36pm10:06pm10:36pm11:06pm11:36pm12:06am12:41am1:31am2:36am
Township Line Rd
5:43am6:28am7:03am7:38am7:58am8:18am8:48am9:08am9:43am10:13am10:43am11:13am11:43am12:13pm12:43pm1:13pm1:43pm2:13pm2:43pm3:13pm3:43pm4:08pm4:13pm4:43pm5:08pm5:13pm5:38pm5:43pm6:13pm6:43pm7:13pm7:43pm8:08pm8:38pm9:08pm9:38pm10:08pm10:38pm11:08pm11:38pm12:08am12:43am1:33am2:38am
Parkview
5:44am6:29am7:04am7:39am7:59am8:19am8:49am9:09am9:44am10:14am10:44am11:14am11:44am12:14pm12:44pm1:14pm1:44pm2:14pm2:44pm3:14pm3:44pm4:09pm4:14pm4:44pm5:09pm5:14pm5:39pm5:44pm6:14pm6:44pm7:14pm7:44pm8:09pm8:39pm9:09pm9:39pm10:09pm10:39pm11:09pm11:39pm12:09am12:44am1:34am2:39am
69th Street Transportation Center
5:49am6:34am7:09am7:44am8:04am8:24am8:54am9:14am9:49am10:19am10:49am11:19am11:49am12:19pm12:49pm1:19pm1:49pm2:19pm2:49pm3:19pm3:49pm4:14pm4:19pm4:49pm5:14pm5:19pm5:44pm5:49pm6:19pm6:49pm7:19pm7:49pm8:14pm8:44pm9:14pm9:44pm10:14pm10:44pm11:14pm11:44pm12:14am12:49am1:39am2:44am
Back to previous page