Saturday | to Norristown Transportation Center
Effective October 1, 2018
SERVICE ADVISORY | WEEKEND Shuttle Bus Substitution Between 69th St. Transportation Center and Bryn Mawr Stations: Saturday and Sunday, October 6-7, 13-14, 20-21, 27-28, and November 3-4 & 10-11. Please visit the Norristown High Speed Line Alerts page for service information
Back to previous page
This table shows schedules for a selection of key stops on the route for Norristown High Speed Line | 69th Street Transportation Center to Norristown Saturday to Norristown Transportation Center. Stops and their schedule times are listed in the columns.
69th Street Transportation Center
4:45am5:30am5:55am6:00am6:20am6:35am6:50am7:05am7:20am7:40am8:00am8:20am8:40am9:00am9:20am9:40am10:00am10:20am10:40am11:00am11:20am11:40am12:00pm12:20pm12:40pm1:00pm1:20pm1:40pm2:00pm2:20pm2:40pm2:50pm3:00pm3:20pm3:23pm3:40pm4:00pm4:20pm4:40pm5:00pm5:20pm5:40pm6:00pm6:20pm6:40pm7:10pm7:40pm8:10pm8:40pm9:13pm9:40pm10:13pm10:40pm11:10pm11:45pm12:35am1:42am
Parkview
4:47am5:32am5:57am6:02am6:22am6:37am6:52am7:07am7:22am7:42am8:02am8:22am8:42am9:02am9:22am9:42am10:02am10:22am10:42am11:02am11:22am11:42am12:02pm12:22pm12:42pm1:02pm1:22pm1:42pm2:02pm2:22pm2:42pm2:52pm3:02pm3:25pm3:42pm4:02pm4:22pm4:42pm5:02pm5:22pm5:42pm6:02pm6:22pm6:42pm7:12pm7:42pm8:12pm8:42pm9:15pm9:42pm10:15pm10:42pm11:12pm11:47pm12:37am1:44am
Township Line Rd
4:48am5:33am5:58am6:03am6:23am6:38am6:53am7:08am7:23am7:43am8:03am8:23am8:43am9:03am9:23am9:43am10:03am10:23am10:43am11:03am11:23am11:43am12:03pm12:23pm12:43pm1:03pm1:23pm1:43pm2:03pm2:23pm2:43pm2:53pm3:03pm3:26pm3:43pm4:03pm4:23pm4:43pm5:03pm5:23pm5:43pm6:03pm6:23pm6:43pm7:13pm7:43pm8:13pm8:43pm9:16pm9:43pm10:16pm10:43pm11:13pm11:48pm12:38am1:45am
Penfield
4:49am5:34am5:59am6:04am6:24am6:39am6:54am7:09am7:24am7:44am8:04am8:24am8:44am9:04am9:24am9:44am10:04am10:24am10:44am11:04am11:24am11:44am12:04pm12:24pm12:44pm1:04pm1:24pm1:44pm2:04pm2:24pm2:44pm2:54pm3:04pm3:23pm3:27pm3:44pm4:04pm4:24pm4:44pm5:04pm5:24pm5:44pm6:04pm6:24pm6:44pm7:14pm7:44pm8:14pm8:44pm9:17pm9:44pm10:17pm10:44pm11:14pm11:49pm12:39am1:46am
Beechwood-Brookline
4:50am5:35am6:00am6:05am6:25am6:40am6:55am7:10am7:25am7:45am8:05am8:25am8:45am9:05am9:25am9:45am10:05am10:25am10:45am11:05am11:25am11:45am12:05pm12:25pm12:45pm1:05pm1:25pm1:45pm2:05pm2:25pm2:45pm2:55pm3:05pm3:28pm3:45pm4:05pm4:25pm4:45pm5:05pm5:25pm5:45pm6:05pm6:25pm6:45pm7:15pm7:45pm8:15pm8:45pm9:18pm9:45pm10:18pm10:45pm11:15pm11:50pm12:40am1:47am
Wynnewood Road
4:51am5:36am6:01am6:06am6:26am6:41am6:56am7:11am7:26am7:46am8:06am8:26am8:46am9:06am9:26am9:46am10:06am10:26am10:46am11:06am11:26am11:46am12:06pm12:26pm12:46pm1:06pm1:26pm1:46pm2:06pm2:26pm2:46pm2:56pm3:06pm3:29pm3:46pm4:06pm4:26pm4:46pm5:06pm5:26pm5:46pm6:06pm6:26pm6:46pm7:16pm7:46pm8:16pm8:46pm9:19pm9:46pm10:19pm10:46pm11:16pm11:51pm12:41am1:48am
Ardmore Junction
4:52am5:37am6:02am6:07am6:27am6:42am6:57am7:12am7:27am7:47am8:07am8:27am8:47am9:07am9:27am9:47am10:07am10:27am10:47am11:07am11:27am11:47am12:07pm12:27pm12:47pm1:07pm1:27pm1:47pm2:07pm2:27pm2:47pm2:57pm3:07pm3:26pm3:30pm3:47pm4:07pm4:27pm4:47pm5:07pm5:27pm5:47pm6:07pm6:27pm6:47pm7:17pm7:47pm8:17pm8:47pm9:20pm9:47pm10:20pm10:47pm11:17pm11:52pm12:42am1:49am
Ardmore Ave.
4:53am5:38am6:03am6:08am6:28am6:43am6:58am7:13am7:28am7:48am8:08am8:28am8:48am9:08am9:28am9:48am10:08am10:28am10:48am11:08am11:28am11:48am12:08pm12:28pm12:48pm1:08pm1:28pm1:48pm2:08pm2:28pm2:48pm2:58pm3:08pm3:31pm3:48pm4:08pm4:28pm4:48pm5:08pm5:28pm5:48pm6:08pm6:28pm6:48pm7:18pm7:48pm8:18pm8:48pm9:21pm9:48pm10:21pm10:48pm11:18pm11:53pm12:43am1:50am
Haverford
4:54am5:39am6:04am6:09am6:29am6:44am6:59am7:14am7:29am7:49am8:09am8:29am8:49am9:09am9:29am9:49am10:09am10:29am10:49am11:09am11:29am11:49am12:09pm12:29pm12:49pm1:09pm1:29pm1:49pm2:09pm2:29pm2:49pm2:59pm3:09pm3:32pm3:49pm4:09pm4:29pm4:49pm5:09pm5:29pm5:49pm6:09pm6:29pm6:49pm7:19pm7:49pm8:19pm8:49pm9:22pm9:49pm10:22pm10:49pm11:19pm11:54pm12:44am1:51am
Bryn Mawr
4:56am5:41am6:06am6:11am6:31am6:46am7:01am7:16am7:31am7:51am8:11am8:31am8:51am9:11am9:31am9:51am10:11am10:31am10:51am11:11am11:31am11:51am12:11pm12:31pm12:51pm1:11pm1:31pm1:51pm2:11pm2:31pm2:51pm3:01pm3:11pm3:29pm3:34pm3:51pm4:11pm4:31pm4:51pm5:11pm5:31pm5:51pm6:11pm6:31pm6:51pm7:21pm7:51pm8:21pm8:51pm9:24pm9:51pm10:24pm10:51pm11:21pm11:56pm12:46am1:53am
Roberts Rd
4:57am5:42am6:12am6:32am6:47am7:02am7:17am7:32am7:52am8:12am8:32am8:52am9:12am9:32am9:52am10:12am10:32am10:52am11:12am11:32am11:52am12:12pm12:32pm12:52pm1:12pm1:32pm1:52pm2:12pm2:32pm2:52pm3:12pm3:30pm3:35pm3:52pm4:12pm4:32pm4:52pm5:12pm5:32pm5:52pm6:12pm6:32pm6:52pm7:22pm7:52pm8:22pm8:52pm9:25pm9:52pm10:25pm10:52pm11:22pm11:57pm12:47am1:54am
Garrett Hill
4:58am5:43am6:13am6:33am6:48am7:03am7:18am7:33am7:53am8:13am8:33am8:53am9:13am9:33am9:53am10:13am10:33am10:53am11:13am11:33am11:53am12:13pm12:33pm12:53pm1:13pm1:33pm1:53pm2:13pm2:33pm2:53pm3:13pm3:31pm3:36pm3:53pm4:13pm4:33pm4:53pm5:13pm5:33pm5:53pm6:13pm6:33pm6:53pm7:23pm7:53pm8:23pm8:53pm9:26pm9:53pm10:26pm10:53pm11:23pm11:58pm12:48am1:55am
Villanova
4:59am5:44am6:14am6:34am6:49am7:04am7:19am7:34am7:54am8:14am8:34am8:54am9:14am9:34am9:54am10:14am10:34am10:54am11:14am11:34am11:54am12:14pm12:34pm12:54pm1:14pm1:34pm1:54pm2:14pm2:34pm2:54pm3:14pm3:32pm3:37pm3:54pm4:14pm4:34pm4:54pm5:14pm5:34pm5:54pm6:14pm6:34pm6:54pm7:24pm7:54pm8:24pm8:54pm9:27pm9:54pm10:27pm10:54pm11:24pm11:59pm12:49am1:56am
Radnor
5:01am5:46am6:16am6:36am6:51am7:06am7:21am7:36am7:56am8:16am8:36am8:56am9:16am9:36am9:56am10:16am10:36am10:56am11:16am11:36am11:56am12:16pm12:36pm12:56pm1:16pm1:36pm1:56pm2:16pm2:36pm2:56pm3:16pm3:34pm3:39pm3:56pm4:16pm4:36pm4:56pm5:16pm5:36pm5:56pm6:16pm6:36pm6:56pm7:26pm7:56pm8:26pm8:56pm9:29pm9:56pm10:29pm10:56pm11:26pm12:01am12:51am1:58am
County Line
5:02am5:47am6:17am6:37am6:52am7:07am7:22am7:37am7:57am8:17am8:37am8:57am9:17am9:37am9:57am10:17am10:37am10:57am11:17am11:37am11:57am12:17pm12:37pm12:57pm1:17pm1:37pm1:57pm2:17pm2:37pm2:57pm3:17pm3:35pm3:40pm3:57pm4:17pm4:37pm4:57pm5:17pm5:37pm5:57pm6:17pm6:37pm6:57pm7:27pm7:57pm8:27pm8:57pm9:30pm9:57pm10:30pm10:57pm11:27pm12:02am12:52am1:59am
Matsonford
5:03am5:48am6:18am6:38am6:53am7:08am7:23am7:38am7:58am8:18am8:38am8:58am9:18am9:38am9:58am10:18am10:38am10:58am11:18am11:38am11:58am12:18pm12:38pm12:58pm1:18pm1:38pm1:58pm2:18pm2:38pm2:58pm3:18pm3:36pm3:41pm3:58pm4:18pm4:38pm4:58pm5:18pm5:38pm5:58pm6:18pm6:38pm6:58pm7:28pm7:58pm8:28pm8:58pm9:31pm9:58pm10:31pm10:58pm11:28pm12:03am12:53am2:00am
Gulph Mills
5:05am5:50am6:20am6:40am6:55am7:10am7:25am7:40am8:00am8:20am8:40am9:00am9:20am9:40am10:00am10:20am10:40am11:00am11:20am11:40am12:00pm12:20pm12:40pm1:00pm1:20pm1:40pm2:00pm2:20pm2:40pm3:00pm3:20pm3:38pm3:43pm4:00pm4:20pm4:40pm5:00pm5:20pm5:40pm6:00pm6:20pm6:40pm7:00pm7:30pm8:00pm8:30pm9:00pm9:33pm10:00pm10:33pm11:00pm11:30pm12:05am12:55am2:02am
Hughes Park
5:06am5:51am6:22am6:42am6:57am7:12am7:27am7:42am8:02am8:22am8:42am9:02am9:22am9:42am10:02am10:22am10:42am11:02am11:22am11:42am12:02pm12:22pm12:42pm1:02pm1:22pm1:42pm2:02pm2:22pm2:42pm3:02pm3:22pm3:39pm3:45pm4:02pm4:22pm4:42pm5:02pm5:22pm5:42pm6:02pm6:22pm6:42pm7:02pm7:32pm8:02pm8:32pm9:02pm9:35pm10:02pm10:35pm11:01pm11:31pm12:06am12:56am2:03am
DeKalb St.
5:09am5:54am6:25am6:45am7:00am7:15am7:30am7:45am8:05am8:25am8:45am9:05am9:25am9:45am10:05am10:25am10:45am11:05am11:25am11:45am12:05pm12:25pm12:45pm1:05pm1:25pm1:45pm2:05pm2:25pm2:45pm3:05pm3:25pm3:42pm3:48pm4:05pm4:25pm4:45pm5:05pm5:25pm5:45pm6:05pm6:25pm6:45pm7:05pm7:35pm8:05pm8:35pm9:05pm9:38pm10:05pm10:38pm11:04pm11:34pm12:09am12:59am2:06am
Bridgeport
5:10am5:55am6:26am6:46am7:01am7:16am7:31am7:46am8:06am8:26am8:46am9:06am9:26am9:46am10:06am10:26am10:46am11:06am11:26am11:46am12:06pm12:26pm12:46pm1:06pm1:26pm1:46pm2:06pm2:26pm2:46pm3:06pm3:26pm3:43pm3:49pm4:06pm4:26pm4:46pm5:06pm5:26pm5:46pm6:06pm6:26pm6:46pm7:06pm7:36pm8:06pm8:36pm9:06pm9:39pm10:06pm10:39pm11:05pm11:35pm12:10am1:00am2:07am
Norristown Transportation Center
5:13am5:58am6:29am6:49am7:04am7:19am7:34am7:49am8:09am8:29am8:49am9:09am9:29am9:49am10:09am10:29am10:49am11:09am11:29am11:49am12:09pm12:29pm12:49pm1:09pm1:29pm1:49pm2:09pm2:29pm2:49pm3:09pm3:29pm3:46pm3:52pm4:09pm4:29pm4:49pm5:09pm5:29pm5:49pm6:09pm6:29pm6:49pm7:09pm7:39pm8:09pm8:39pm9:09pm9:42pm10:09pm10:42pm11:08pm11:38pm12:13am1:03am2:10am
Back to previous page